Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour
Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour
Last updated: Jan 29, 2021

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour

  • Gender: Female
  • Experience: 14 years
  • Graduation year: 2007
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1114178076

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour D.O.

Family Physician

She is located at 2925 Sycamore Drive Suite 204-205 in Simi Valley, CA 93065. Can help patients with the following: Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Heart Disease, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114178076. Appointment can be made via the phone number (805) 578-9620. She is affiliated with 2 practices and 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Procedures Performed by Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Family Practice .

Bills through: The Regents Of The University Of California

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

AstraZeneca $65
Amgen $42
GlaxoSmithKline $39

Other

Food and Beverage $292

Studies

Graduated in 2007

Affiliated practices

Healthcare Partners Affiliates Medical Group
1120 West Washington Boulevard
Los Angeles, 90015 CA
(213) 623-2225
Alta California Medical Group
2925 Sycamore Drive
Simi Valley, 93065 CA
(805) 578-9620

Affiliated hospitals

SANTA MONICA - UCLA MED CTR & ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL
1250 16TH STREET
SANTA MONICA, 90404 CA
(310) 319-4000

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 45 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Heather K. McCune
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 102 429 Country Club Drive Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. David Ken Yamada
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 202 2750 Sycamore Drive Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Chelsey Colleen Kahanowitch
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2239 Townsgate Road Suite 208 Westlake Village, 91361, CA
Jessica Martin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2840 East Los Angeles Avenue Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Margaret Jensen Cheadle
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 2750 Sycamore Drive Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Jeffrey M. Caputo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 325 2655 1st Street Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Maeve Lin
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 325 2655 1st Street Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Dr. Bennett Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 2755 Alamo Street Simi Valley, 93065, CA
Timothy M. Chen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2600 East Vineyard Avenue Oxnard, 93036, CA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour is affiliated with SANTA MONICA - UCLA MED CTR & ORTHOPAEDIC HOSPITAL.

Does Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour is affiliated with Healthcare Partners Affiliates Medical Group. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour?

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour's office is located at 2925 Sycamore Drive Suite 204-205 in Simi Valley, CA 93065.

What conditions does Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour treat?

Dr. Tannaz Zahirpour provides treatment for Breastfeeding and Lactation, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Diabetes, Heart Disease, Osteoporosis, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.